Log in

HAAPC Announces Production Winners for 2018

On April 11, 2019 the Houston Area Association of Personnel Consultants (HAAPC) recognized the achievements of their members by hosting the 37thAnnual Awards Program. HAAPC is a professional trade association dedicated to promoting high standards in business practices and state of the art educational programs for members of the staffing and recruiting industry. Held at The Junior League of Houston and emceed by Barb Bruno, the Annual Awards program announced and celebrated the production winners among HAAPC members within various categories. Congratulations!

SPECIAL AWARDS

Outstanding Contribution to the Industry

Mike Kahn   

HAAPC Board, Lucas Group

Outstanding Contribution to the Association

Alexis Rogers   

HAAPC Board, Richard, Wayne & Roberts

Lifetime Members

Kevin Rogers  

Muse Search+inspire

Joni Hruska Fichter   

Career Placement, Inc.

Community Service Award

Sue Burnett  

Burnett Specialists


CONTRACT/TEMPORARY SERVICES

Contract/Temporary Placement-Light Industrial Team Awards

1stPLACE = Burnett Specialists, Southeast*

Heidi Roe, Daniela Ramirez

Contract/Temporary Placement-Administrative Support Team Awards

1stPLACE = Burnett Specialists, Teleskills*

Krista Clements, Elpida Routsas Duff

2ndPLACE = Burnett Specialists, Northwest Division*

Patsy Ford, Patti Villarreal

Contract/Temporary Placement-Technical/Professional Team Awards

1stPLACE = Nearterm Corporation*

Gayle Tapps, Matt Watson

2ndPLACE = UltraStaff*

Jolyn West Schierman, Kelly Holter, Brenda Rodriguez,  Andrenette Cox-Nyatome , Stacie Cruz, Krystal Garcia

Contract/Temporary Placement-Administrative Support Individual Awards

1STPLACE = Professional Alternatives*

James Criswell

2ndPLACE = Professional Alternatives*

Karen Walding-Zuntych


BLENDED SERVICES

Blended Services-Light Industrial Division-Team Awards

1STPLACE=Carlton Staffing – Southwest*

Beth Hammond , Candace Gaskin , Sara Lozano, Elisa Perez

2ndPLACE=Carlton Staffing – Northwest*

Stephen Horton, Melvin McCray

Blended Services -Administrative Support Individual Awards

1STPLACE=Professional Alternatives*

Donna Stewart

Blended Services-Administrative Support-Team Awards

1stPLACE = Burnett Specialists – Greenway*

Toni Altom, Ashlynn Henry, Michelle Waldron

2ndPLACE = Professional Alternatives – Professional Search Group*

Sue Bragg, Christine Norris

3rdPLACE = Burnett Specialists – Westchase*

Carmen Albertson, Marissa Watson

Blended Services-Technical/Professional-Team Awards

1stPLACE =  Burnett Specialists – Accounting*

Krystal Brod, Nicole Stoker

2ndPLACE = Burnett Specialists – Woodlands*

Hope Simmons, Natacha Corley

3rdPLACE = Physician Resources, Inc.*

Rebecca Orzabal , Angela Garcia, Consuelo Franklin, Bronti Phillips, Patti Fudge, Ana Clark

Blended Services-Light Industrial-Individual Awards

1stPLACE = Carlton Staffing*

Sara Lozano

2ndPLACE = Carlton Staffing*

Dominique Hooks

Blended Services-Technical/Professional-Individual Awards

1stPLACE =  Sarah Terry – Burnett Specialists*

2ndPLACE = Kevin Gwinn – Burnett Specialists*

3rdPLACE = Caitlin Spellings – Burnett Specialists*

4thPLACE = Meredith Clem – Burnett Specialists*

5thPLACE = Molly Gutierrez – Burnett Specialists*

6thPLACE = Sue Ellen Burch – Burnett Specialists*

7thPLACE = Dana Schneider – Burnett Specialists*

8thPLACE = Christina Gomez– Burnett Specialists

9thPLACE = Elena Mazaraki – Burnett Specialists

10thPLACE = Melissa Marbais– Burnett Specialists

11thPLACE = Janet Candelario– Burnett Specialists

12thPLACE = Charisse Brown– Burnett Specialists


DIRECT HIRE

Direct Hire - Administrative Support-Team Awards

1stPLACE =  MK Personnel*

Elithia Marshi, Stephanie King, Josh Beasley

Direct Hire - Administrative Support-Individual Awards

1stPLACE =  Brandy Lowrey – Burnett Specialists*

2ndPLACE = Christine Norris – Professional Alternatives*

3rdPLACE = Sue Bragg – Professional Alternatives*

4thPLACE = Shannon Holloman – Burnett Specialists*

5thPLACE = Ashley Golden – Burnett Specialists*

6thPLACE = Charise Spedale – Burnett Specialists*

7thPLACE = Susan Stone – Burnett Specialists*

8thPLACE = Elle Cavatore – Burnett Specialists*

9thPLACE = Stephanie King– MK Personnel*

Direct Hire - Technical/Professional-Team Awards

1stPLACE =  Hunter +Sage*

Cathy Higginbotham, Oliver Gregg, Josh Beasley

Direct Hire - Technical/Professional-Individual Awards

1stPLACE = Nicole Self – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

2ndPLACE = Shelley Ray – Burnett Specialists*

3rdPLACE = Cathy Higginbotham – Hunter+Sage*

4thPLACE = Susan Benson – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

5thPLACE = Ken McQueen– Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

6thPLACE = Jessica Bellew – Qualitec*

7thPLACE = Eric Holzer – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

8thPLACE = Lisa Martin – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

9thPLACE = Sam Riegler – Qualitec*

10thPLACE = Mark Dremely – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

11thPLACE = Gina Ricci – Qualitec*

12thPLACE = Stephanie Johnson – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*  

13thPLACE = Truett Allen – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*  

14thPLACE = Neshia Plair – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

15thPLACE = Kyle Williams – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

16thPLACE = Alexis Rogers – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

17thPLACE = Kristi Pickett – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

18thPLACE = Cheryl Norton – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

19thPLACE = Roger Reyna– Professional Alternatives*

20thPLACE = Kurt Dawson – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts*

Top Forty = Lance Russell – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

Top Forty = Steven Hadnot– Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

Top Forty = Shanna Finucane– Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

Top Forty = Amanda Moore– Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

Top Forty = Nicole Applebaum – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

Top Forty = Denise Miller – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

Top Forty = Stacie Beaujeaux – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

Top Forty = Robert Doyle – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

Top Forty = Ruth Schlanger – Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

Top Forty = Tania Killebrew – Richard, Wayne & Roberts

Top Forty = Lisa Cherry – Lisa M. Cherry, Inc.

Top Forty = Oliver Gregg– Hunter+Sage

Top Forty = Gary Bryson – Nearterm Corporation

Top Forty = Kate Crow – – Nearterm Corporation

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR AWARDS

Technical/Professional

Lance Russell– Richard, Wayne, & Roberts

*Individuals & Teams with a Per Desk Average of over than $1,000,000 in Direct Hire & Total Gross Margin in 2018 earned a place in the Million Dollar Club & received a Blue logo pin.

*Individuals & Teams with a Per Desk Average of over than $500,000 in Direct Hire & Total Gross Margin in 2018 earned a place in the Half Million Dollar Club and received a Red logo pin.

*Individuals & Teams with a Per Desk Average of over than $250,000 in Direct Hire & Total Gross Margin in 2018 earned a place in the Quarter Million Dollar Club & received a White logo pin. 


 
  (C) Houston Area Association of Personnel Consultants
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software